What We Know So Far About The 3 Thai Contestants On “Boys Planet”

Who are you rooting for?

With Boys Planet set to start airing next month, information about the 98 contestants participating on the survival show has been releasing over the last few weeks. Each contestant recently shared profiles that they filled out for the show, including information such as their birthdate, agency, hobbies, specialties, and much more.

Out of all the 98 contestants on the show — half of which are part of a “global” group of non-Korean citizens — only three of them are from Thailand. Here are those four contestants, and what we know about them so far based on their released profiles!

1. Min

Name: Min

Nickname: MingMing/Vitamin

Nationality: Thai

Birthdate: March 15, 2000

Height: 176cm (5’9.5″)

Agency: WAKEONE

Trainee period: 2 years and 1 month

Final ranking goal: #1

MBTI: ESFP-T

Hobbies: Drawing, cooking, watching horror movies, and traveling alone outside

Specialty: Whistle singing and hand wave

Body part he is confident about: The upper half of the body

Languages: Thai, Korean, Chinese, and English

Role model: Kai (EXO)

A habit: He’s a perfectionist

Favorite song(s): “Sticker” by NCT 127

Other facts about Min:

  • He ranks himself as #1 in the G group of Boys Planet
  • In Boys Planet, he wants to show an unexpected charm image
  • His catchphrase is “Let’s not give up and reach for our dream!”

2. Nice

Name: Nice

Nickname: Nice

Nationality: Thai

Birthdate: August 27, 2000

Height: 180cm (5’11”)

Agency: Individual trainee

Trainee period: 0 years

Final ranking goal: #3

MBTI: ESFJ-A

Hobbies: Watching movies, playing games, drawing, practicing dancing, and making short videos

Specialty: Making monkey noises

Body part he is confident about: His long legs

Languages: Thai and English

Role model: Taeyong (NCT)

A habit: He laughs/smiles all the time

Favorite song(s): “Love Del Luna” by Taeyong and Punch

Other facts about Nice:

  • He ranks his cuteness as #1 in Boys Planet
  • In Boys Planet, he wants to show a passionate and bright image
  • His catchphrase is “Stealing is bad, you know. But why did you steal it, my heart?”

3. Winnie

Name: Winnie

Nickname: Bear (in a cute way)

Nationality: Thai

Birthdate: November 18, 1998

Height: 171cm (5’7.5″)

Agency: FirstOne Entertainment

Trainee period: 2 years 4 months.

Final ranking goal: #1-#10

MBTI: ENFJ-A

Hobbies: Drawing with AI, playing games, watching movies, soccer, badminton, singing practice, writing lyrics, learning new skills, and food trips

Specialty: Touching the nose with the tongue and freestyle dancing

Body parts he is confident about: His eyes and smile

Languages: Thai, English, Korean, Japanese, and Jeju Dialect

Role model: Jungkook (BTS)

A habit: He often says “Wow”

Favorite song(s): “Dreamers” by Jungkook

Other facts about Winnie:

  • He ranks his kindness as #1 in Boys Planet
  • In Boys Planet, he wants to show a confident image that he can do everything
  • His catchphrase is “I do well on my own in a clean-cut and witty way!”

Boys Planet