Here Are All 57 Confirmed Trainees Who Are Participating In “Produce X 101”

Who is your one-pick so far?

Mnet‘s fourth season of Produce has just kicked off, with the TOP 15 trainees in the A class already announced, and rumors are flying that DSP Media‘s Son Dongpyo took the first center spot. Mnet also held a trainee runway for the first time, revealing some of the trainees to the public prior to the first broadcast of this season’s theme song “_jima” on M! Countdown later today (March 21).

Here are the 57 trainees that have currently been revealed to the public. Trainees number 1 to 15 are confirmed to be A rank. It is expected that there will be 101 trainees in total.

1. Kang Hyunsoo (AAP.Y) – Formerly of LC9 and BLK

kang hyunsoo

2. Lee Joonhyuk (DSP Media)

18ab104dd4fbc67bbc26198efbcefc29

3. Son Dongpyo (DSP Media)

son dongpyo

4. Kim Wooseok (TOP Media) – better known as UP10TION‘s Wooshin

D2HFRNiXgAAcYkM

5.  Lee Jinhyuk (TOP Media) – better known as UP10TION’s Wei

D2G3AypU8AEXZZU

6. Moon Hyunbin (Starship Entertainment)

D2G4p-tUcAA5KMG

7. Choi Byungchan (Plan A Entertainment) – better known as VICTON‘s Byungchan

D2GgS99UgAEVKkD

8. Song Yuvin (Music Works Entertainment) – better known as MYTEEN‘s Song Yuvin

D2Gtv9gVYAA5HPX

9. Kim Kookheon (Music Works Entertainment) – better known as MYTEEN’s Kookheon

kookheon

10. Park Yoonsol (NEST Entertainment)

D2HLhaZXgAEADyj

11. Kim Sihoon (Brand New Music)

D2G48ibUgAM4CEh

12. Kim Hyunbin (Source Music)

D2G00mXUkAEMcgR

13. Ham Wonjin (Starship Entertainment)

D2Gk6W6WoAAeNTZ

14. Choi Soohwan (Individual Trainee)

D18h3GYU0AAsE0X

15. Han Seungwoo (Plan A Entertainment) – better known as VICTON’s Seungwoo

D2HMucTWkAEeXV3

16. Kim Minseo (Urban Works)

kim minseo

17. Cha Junho (Woollim Entertainment)

D2Glm6nUgAAF3IO

18. Lee Hangyul (MBK Entertainment) – better known as IM‘s Hangyul and KBS2‘s The Unit participant.

D2GmZ41X4AA9dMQ

19. Jo Seungyoun (Yuehua Entertainment) – better known as UNIQ‘s Seungyoun

D2GgdnGU0AAcsDQ

20. Lee Yoojin (Individual Trainee) – Better known as Woo Soo Han from JTBC‘s SKY Castle

lee yoojin

21. Wang Jyunhao (Agency Unknown) – Participated in YG Treasure Box

D2GhK7ZVYAExg7F

22. Kim Dongbin (KIWI Media) – Participated in Produce 101 Season 2, ranked #58

D2GZx_dX4AE9iqI

23. Kim Sunghyun (MMO Entertainment) – better known as IN2IT‘s Sunghyun

kim sunghyun

24. Geum Donghyun (C9 Entertainment)

D2HIkDyVYAAJcOe

25. Lee Midam (Agency Unknown) – Participated in YG Treasure Box

lee midam

26. Woo Jaewon (Around Us Entertainment)

D2GpPjDU4AAKstK

27. Kim Junjae – Participated in MBC‘s UNDER19, eliminated in Episode 6

D2GgHS1X4AA75xE

28. Hidaka Mahiro (Agency Unknown) – Participated in YG Treasure Box

D2GatyeU0AA9klF

29. Kang Seokhwa (Agency Unknown) – Participated in YG Treasure Box

D2GwWf7WkAE2zsW

30. Yoo Seungjun (Yuehua Entertainment)

D2HEWEkU4AIxBo5

31. Nam Donghyun (South Buyers Club) – He is Nam Taehyun’s younger brother

nam donghuyn

32. Chae Kaho (Source Music)

D2GVBcFUcAAFllz

33. Won Hyunsik (Happy Face Entertainment)

D2G-4fGUcAAjEwl

34. Lee Jinwoo (Maroo Entertainment)

D2HRGNgUwAAkSX9

35. Kim Dongyoon  (Woollim Entertainment)

D2G3hysUgAU3ulF

36. Lee Taeseung (Maroo Entertainment)

D2HDQjVUYAEVjxQ

37. Kongthap Paek (Agency Unknown) – Thai actor and singer

54513652_187441102231428_3119927636407566991_n

38. Nam Dohyun (MBK Entertainment) – Participated in MBC‘s UNDER19, eliminated in Episode 6

D2G2NFRUwAA5HPi

39. Kim Sungyeon (Agency Unknown) – Participated in YG Treasure Box

D2HJdx0UcAAlZ1d

40. Kim Jiho (MBK Entertainment)

D2Gj8bPUcAAFB51

41. Kwon Tae Eun (A.conic Entertainment) – He is a model

D2HQ3BZW0AAkjEB

42. Park Yuri (ESTEEM Entertainment) – He is a model and participated in tvN‘s Society Game Season 2

D2HSR0kU8AEtVib

43. Won Hyuk (Agency Unknown)

D2HMl6GUkAANlES

44. Park Seonho (SidusHQ) – He is better known as an actor.

D2HSl74VAAArmee

45. Kim Hyunchang (Agency Unknown)

D2HWNF4WoAIVZXI

46. Kim Yohan (OUI Entertainment)

D2G48tAUgAAiT8J

47. Kang Minhee (Starship Entertainment)

D2HGgOMUYAAITPJ

48. Baek Jin (VINE Entertainment) – Participated in JTBC‘s MIXNINE, placed #38

bnaekjin

49. Choi Shihyuk (Around Us Entertainment)

D2G0hFZXcAANJ1C

50. Wei Ziyue (Maroo Entertainment) – Participated in China’s All For One audition program

D2G0H6sWoAAfGx0

51. Kim Yeongsang (MBK Entertainment) – Was supposed to be a member of IM66

D2Gu1TeX0AAvfAd

52. Lee Jaebin (C9 Entertainment)

D2G34omU0AApSMJ

53. Lee Sejin (IME Korea) – He is also an actor

D2GoBiGWsAE83wh

54. Lee Hwan (DSP Media)

D2HSXKOUwAAtNOC

55. Kwon Heejun (Cre.ker Entertainment)

D2HOyRmUYAAtYur

56. Hwang Yunseong (Woollim Entertainment)

D2HIIrUU0AAbc_k

57. Jeon Hyunwoo (Astory Entertainment)

D2HEUUVUcAAzo7g57-

. . .